Supervised theses (130) Theses supervised by Department members View defended theses

2023

  1. Profinite R-analytic groups Talde R-analitiko profinituak

    ZOZAYA URSUEGUI, ANDONI

    Supervised by JON GONZALEZ SANCHEZ y GUSTAVO ADOLFO FERNANDEZ ALCOBER

2022

  1. A study of localic subspaces, separation, and variants of normality and their duals

    ARRIETA TORRES, IGOR

    Supervised by FRANCISCO JAVIER GUTIERREZ GARCIA
  2. Automorphisms of rooted trees

    Di Domenico, Elena

    Supervised by GUSTAVO ADOLFO FERNANDEZ ALCOBER
  3. Damage identification in bridges combining deep learning and computational mechanic

    FERNÁNDEZ NAVAMUEL DEL OLMO, ANA

    Supervised by DAVID PARDO ZUBIAUR
  4. Deep Learning for Inverting Borehole Resistivity Measurements

    RIVERA GONZALEZ, JON ANDER

    Supervised by ELISABETE ALBERDI CELAYA y DAVID PARDO ZUBIAUR
  5. Optimización combinatoria en el diseño computacional de vacunas

    Malaina Celada, Iker Andoni

    Supervised by VIRGINIA MUTO FORESI
  6. Spectral analysis of Dirac operators on bounded domains

    BENHELLAL, BADREDDINE

    Supervised by LUIS VEGA GONZALEZ
  7. Subgroups of direct products of limit groups over coherent right-angled Artin groups

    LÓPEZ DE GAMIZ ZEARRA, JONE

    Supervised by MONTSERRAT CASALS RUIZ

2021

  1. Algorithms for large orienteering problems

    KOBEAGA URRIOLABEITIA, GORKA

    Supervised by JOSE ANTONIO LOZANO ALONSO y MARIA MERINO MAESTRE
  2. Geometric Harmonic Analysis. Cp weights, John Nirenberg estimates and Hajlasz capacity density conditions

    CANTO LLORENTE, JAVIER

    Supervised by CARLOS PEREZ MORENO
  3. Linearizations of rational matrices

    Quintana Ponce, María del Carmen

    Supervised by SILVIA MARCAIDA BENGOECHEA
  4. Mathematical models for glioma growh and migration inside the brain

    Conte, Martina

    Supervised by LUIS VEGA GONZALEZ
  5. Non-local regularisations of scalar conservation laws

    DIEZ IZAGIRRE, XUBAN

    Supervised by CARLOTA MARIA CUESTA ROMERO

2020

  1. A geometric and physical study of Riemann's non-diferentiable function

    Eceizabarrena Pérez, Daniel

    Supervised by LUIS VEGA GONZALEZ
  2. Finite element simulations: computations and applications to aerodynamics and biomedicine

    LEONI, MASSIMILIANO

    Supervised by LUIS VEGA GONZALEZ
  3. Flbeia fisheries management simulation model. Definition of new criteria and guidelines for efficient validation of the model using global sensitivity analysis

    GARCIA RODRIGUEZ, DORLETA

    Supervised by INMACULADA AROSTEGUI MADARIAGA
  4. Generalized Poincaré-Sobolev inequalities

    Martínez Perales, Javier Cecilio

    Supervised by CARLOS PEREZ MORENO
  5. Pseudospectral Methods for the Fractional Laplacian on R

    Cayama Mendoza, Jorge Enrique

    Supervised by CARLOTA MARIA CUESTA ROMERO y FRANCISCO DE LA HOZ MENDEZ
  6. Some topics on nite p-groups and pro-p groups

    DE LAS HERAS KEREJETA, IKER

    Supervised by GUSTAVO ADOLFO FERNANDEZ ALCOBER
  7. Structural properties of hierarchically hyperbolic groups

    ROBBIO CAMOGLI, BRUNO

    Supervised by ILYA KAZACHKOV KAZACHKOV