Fachbereich
Geología
Dissertationen geleitet (150) Dissertation unter der Leitung von Mitgliedern von Fachbereich Verteidigten Dissertationen
2023
-
Natural and anthropogenic dynamics of the vegetation on the Eastern Cantabrian Coast: Late Pleistocene, Holocene and Anthropocene
FERNANDEZ MARTIN-CONSUEGRA, AITOR
unter der Leitung von SEBASTIAN PEREZ DIAZ y ALEJANDRO CEARRETA BILBAO
2022
-
Análisis de inestabilidades en acantilados costeros del País Vasco y Liguria como base para el desarrollo de estrategias de protección y gestión sostenible
CLEMENTE MOMOITIO, JON ANDER
unter der Leitung von TOMAS MORALES JUBERIAS y JESUS ANGEL URIARTE GOTI -
Systematics and palaeodietary analysis of Eocene Palaeotheriidae (Perissodactyla, Mammalia) from western Europe: palaeobiodiversity and palaeoecology
PERALES GOGENOLA, LEIRE
unter der Leitung von AINARA BADIOLA KORTABITARTE y FRANCISCO JAVIER PEREDA SUBERBIOLA
2020
-
Applied mineralogy in the study of historical lime mortars
PONCE ANTON, GRACIELA
unter der Leitung von MARIA CRUZ ZULUAGA IBARGALLARTU y LUIS ANGEL ORTEGA CUESTA -
El registro sedimentario antropoceno de los ecosistemas costeros cantábricos: procesos de regeneración ambiental en los estuarios del Saja-Besaya (Cantabría) y del Nervión (Bizkaia)
SERRANO GARCIA, HUMBERTO
unter der Leitung von MARIA JESUS IRABIEN GULIAS y ALEJANDRO CEARRETA BILBAO -
Environmental sensors based on geometrically modified magnetoelastic resonators functionalized with MOFs
GONZALEZ SAIZ, PAULA
unter der Leitung von MARIA ISABEL ARRIORTUA MARCAIDA y ANA CATARINA TEIXEIRA CASTRO LOPES -
Integrated response options based on land management in rural areas of the mediterranean basin
Ruiz Uriarte, Itsaso
unter der Leitung von ALEJANDRO CEARRETA BILBAO -
La formación de sulfuros masivos volcanogénicos en ambientes paleogeográficos extremos: anoxia, actividad microbiana y precipitación de sulfuros
Velasco Acebes, Jesús Ignacio
unter der Leitung von FRANCISCO VELASCO ROLDAN -
Los sirenios del eoceno de la cuenca de aínsa (huesca, españa): estudio paleontológico de sobrarbesiren cardieli (mammalia, sirenia)
Díaz Berenguer, Ester
unter der Leitung von AINARA BADIOLA KORTABITARTE
2019
-
Diseño y desarrollo de pilas de combustible de óxido sólido
WAIN MARTIN, ARITZA
unter der Leitung von MARIA ISABEL ARRIORTUA MARCAIDA -
Eocene paleoclimatic record in deep marine sedimentary successsions from the north iberian continental margin
MARTINEZ BRACERAS, NAROA
unter der Leitung von AITOR PAYROS AGIRRE -
Late Pleistocene vertebrate assemblages from Artazu VII and Artazu VIII sites (Arrasate, northern Iberian Peninsula): palaeobiology and palaeoecology
SUAREZ BILBAO, AITZIBER
unter der Leitung von NAROA GARCIA IBAIBARRIAGA y JAVIER MURELAGA BEREICUA -
Nuevas arquitecturas de mosfs ysupramofs, basadas en la interacción de complejos de cobre con ligandos carboxilato o polioxoaniones
BRAVO GARCIA, LAURA
unter der Leitung von JUAN MANUEL GUTIERREZ ZORRILLA LOPEZ y MARIA ISABEL ARRIORTUA MARCAIDA -
Petrology of cordierite-bearing monzogranites and related mesocratic rocks from the Sierra Bermeja Pluton (southern Iberian Massif)
ERRANDONEA MARTIN, JON
unter der Leitung von FERNANDO SARRIONANDIA-IBARRA EGUIDAZU y JOSE IGNACIO GIL IBARGUCHI
2018
-
Euskokantauriar arroko azaleko ozeanoaren dinamikaren analisia eozenoko hiru gertakari hipertermaletan, nanofosil karetsuen bidez
INTXAUSPE ZUBIAURRE, BEÑAT
unter der Leitung von AITOR PAYROS AGIRRE -
Geochemical studies of paleodiet and mobility of medieval communities of north Iberian peninsula
GUEDE SAGASTIZABAL, IRANZU LAURA
unter der Leitung von MARIA CRUZ ZULUAGA IBARGALLARTU y LUIS ANGEL ORTEGA CUESTA -
Interpretación paleoambiental y variabilidad climática a partir de espeleotemas holocenos en cueva mayor de Atapuerca (Burgos) y su comparación con la cueva de Goikoetxe (Busturia, Biskaia)
Martínez Pillado, Virginia
unter der Leitung von ARANTZA ARAMBURU ARTANO -
Metholological approach for landslide analysis in a regional scale. Data collection, susceptibility models and precipitation thresholds.Application in Gipuzkoa province (Basque Country)
BORNAETXEA ESTELA, TXOMIN
unter der Leitung von ORBANGE BEGOÑA ORMAETXEA ARENAZA y IGNACIO ANTIGÜEDAD AUZMENDI -
Petrography, mineralogy and origin of the rare element granitic aplopegmatites from Tres Arroyos (Badajoz, Spain)
GARATE OLAVE, IDOIA
unter der Leitung von MARIA ENCARNACION RODA ROBLES y PEDRO PABLO GIL CRESPO -
Procurement and management of quartzite in the cantabrian region: the middle and upper palaeolithic in the deva, cares and güeña valleys/adquisición y gestión de la cuarcita en la región cantábrica: e
Prieto De Dios, Alejandro
unter der Leitung von IÑAKI YUSTA ARNAL y ALVARO ARRIZABALAGA VALBUENA