Département
Química Analítica
Thèses dirigées (152) Thèses dirigées par des chercheurs du Département Voir les thèses soutenues
2023
-
Application of effect-directed methods and suspect screening strategies for an integrated assessment and prioritization of organic contaminants in aqueous samples/susmagarrien analisiaren eta efektuei
LOPEZ HERGUEDAS, NAROA
Dirigée par AILETTE PRIETO SOBRINO y MAITANE OLIVARES ZABALANDIKOETXEA -
Bio-based hybrid nanocomposites and ionic liquids-loaded hydrogels as new multifunctional sustainable solutions for stone conservation
IRIZAR MERINO, PABLO
Dirigée par OLIVIA GOMEZ LASERNA y IRANTZU MARTINEZ ARKARAZO -
Development of new applications for smart sensors coupled with chemometrics for ensuring the quality and authenticity of food products within the framework of industry 4.0
NIETO ORTEGA, SONIA
Dirigée par GORKA ARANA MOMOITIO y IDOIA OLABARRIETA PAUL -
Exploring Martian and Lunar geochemistry through the study of meteorites, analogs, laboratory simulations, and analysis of mission data
HUIDOBRO MARTIN, JENNIFER
Dirigée par JULENE ARAMENDIA GUTIERREZ y JUAN MANUEL MADARIAGA MOTA -
Microfabricated tools for cell biology assays: micropatterned and microfluidic cell-based biosensors and optic-fiber nanoplasmonic biosensors
CALATAYUD SANCHEZ, ALBA
Dirigée par FERNANDO BENITO LOPEZ y LOURDES BASABE DESMONTS -
Microfluidic technologies and sensing materials for sample preparation and anaysis of biofluids
GARCIA REY, SANDRA
Dirigée par FERNANDO BENITO LOPEZ y LOURDES BASABE DESMONTS -
Obtención de compuestos bioactivos para uso alimentario a partir de microalgas heterótrofas utilizando como fuente de carbono ácidos grasos volátiles
OLIVER GARCIA, LAURA
Dirigée par RAMON JOSE BARRIO DIEZ-CABALLERO -
Universal modular architectures for self-powered microfluidic devices based on polymeric micropumps and plastic cartridges
ALVAREZ BRAÑA, YARA
Dirigée par FERNANDO BENITO LOPEZ y LOURDES BASABE DESMONTS
2022
-
Analytical aproach to diagnose the influence of burial environment on the conservation state of archaeological remains: From lithic to metallic object
Estalayo Mena, Estefania
Dirigée par JUAN MANUEL MADARIAGA MOTA y JULENE ARAMENDIA GUTIERREZ -
Aveiroko eta Zamorako zeramika ekoizpenen azterketa arkeometrikoa eta jalkitze-osteko kutsadura-eta eraldaketa-prozesuen identifikazioa
SANCHEZ GARMENDIA, UXUE
Dirigée par JAVIER GARCIA IÑAÑEZ y GORKA ARANA MOMOITIO -
Effects of different oenological technologies on the evolution of anthocyanin derivatives determined by LC-MS during red wine fermentations. Encapsulation of phenolic grape pomace extracts for cosmetic applications
ASENSIO REGALADO, CARLOS
Dirigée par LUIS ANGEL BERRUETA SIMAL -
From effect-directed anaysis to metabolomic assessment: How do the main emerging contaminants released into the Adour estuary affect glass eels (Anguilla anguilla)?
ALVAREZ MORA, IKER
Dirigée par NESTOR ETXEBARRIA LOIZATE
2021
-
Materials science and microfabrication: key tools to develop microsystems for chemical and cellular monitoring
GARCIA HERNANDO, MAITE
Dirigée par FERNANDO BENITO LOPEZ y LOURDES BASABE DESMONTS -
Open surface active and passive magnetic digital microfluidics
NASIRIMAREKANI, VAHID
Dirigée par FERNANDO BENITO LOPEZ y LOURDES BASABE DESMONTS -
Primeros prefabricados de mortero y hormigón: ejemplos de su degradación y su conservación
BERMEJO SOLER, JUAN
Dirigée par NAGORE PRIETO TABOADA y MARIA DOLORES RODRIGUEZ LASO -
Raman spectroscopy as a key technique for the interpretation of the geochemistry of Mars and other celestial bodies
TORRE FERNANDEZ, IMANOL
Dirigée par KEPA CASTRO ORTIZ DE PINEDO y JUAN MANUEL MADARIAGA MOTA
2020
-
Analytical Approach to in vitro studies of the echinocandin Caspofungin
URIBE OÑATE, BEATRIZ
Dirigée par ROSA MARIA ALONSO ROJAS -
Caracterización biogénica e identificación de prácticas pastoriles mediante el análisis de biomarcadores en sedimentos orgánicos prehistóricos procedentes de abrigos refugio y cuevas redil
GEA DEL RÍO, JAIME
Dirigée par ASIER VALLEJO RUIZ y RAMON JOSE BARRIO DIEZ-CABALLERO -
Desarrollo de un protocolo integral para la puesta en valor de los elementos decorativos del salón de las galerías Punta Begoña (Getxo)
LAMA OCHOA DE RETANA, ESTIBALIZ
Dirigée par NAGORE PRIETO TABOADA y MARIA DOLORES RODRIGUEZ LASO -
Técnicas espectroscópicas portátiles y de alta resolución para estudiar el papel de las condiciones bioambientales en la degradación de nuevos materiales pétreos de construcción
IBARRONDO ARMENDIA, IRATXE
Dirigée par IRANTZU MARTINEZ ARKARAZO y JUAN MANUEL MADARIAGA MOTA